Acme Transport Services Logo
The school routes section is an online resource for parents and carers of children attending the school bus routes we cover. Please do get in touch if you cannot find the right information needed for your childs specific journey. Contact us on, 01279 871707 or via email schools@acme-bus.com.  Please note that Essex and Hertfordshire County Councils issue a strict ‘No Pass No Ride’ policy. If your child loses their pass, they have to purchase a new one at a cost of £10.00.  In the interim, you must get a temporary pass from the school reception.
Acme Transport Services is primarily a transport operator that provides school transport via Council contracts for children who are eligible for county funded transport.  If your child is not entitled to school transport through the council we may be able to offer any unallocated or excess capacity on a private ticket basis.  If you think you may be interested in this, please send an email with your request on to schools@acme-bus.com.  We will aim to respond within 7 days.

Please check your timetable again at the beginning of September to ensure you have the most up to date timetable. Please check timetables carefully as many routes may change this year.  Please be at the pick up location at least 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Route P - Leventhorpe, SEPT 2017 timetable

  • 07:40 - High Easter, The Garage
  • 07:50 - Leaden Roding, Village Hall
  • 07:54 - White Roding, Black Horse Ph
  • 07:57 - Sparrows Lane, Blocks Corner
  • 08:00 - Hatfield Heath. Opp White Horse Ph
  • 08:04 - Sheering, The Cock
  • 08:05 - Sheering The Crown Ph
  • 08:08 - Sheering Road, Adj Gilden Way Bus Stop
  • 08:09 - Gilden Way, Opp Oxleys Bus Stop
  • 08:09 - Green Man Ph
  • 08:10 - Old Harlow, Wayre St. (Library Bus Stop)
  • 08:14 - Harlow Mill Station Bus Stop
  • 08:25 - White Lion Ph Sawbridgeworth
  • 08:30 - Leventhorpe School
  • Return Journey

  • 15:45 - Leventhorpe School
  • 15:55 - White Lion Ph Sawbridgeworth
  • 16:05 - Harlow Mill Station Bus Stop
  • 16:08 - Old Harlow, Wayre Street
  • 16:09 - Gilden Way, Opp Oxleys Bus Stop
  • 16:09 - Green Man Ph
  • 16:10 - Sheering Rd, Adj Gilden Way Bs
  • 16:13 - Sheering The Crown Ph
  • 16:14 - Sheering, The Cock Ph
  • 16:18 - Hatfield Heath Opp White Horse Ph
  • 16:20 - Sparrows Lane, Blocks Corner
  • 16:23 - White Roding Black Horse Ph
  • 16:26 - Leaden Roding Village Hall
  • 16:36 - High Easter, The Garage