Acme Transport Services Logo
The school routes section is an online resource for parents and carers of children attending the school bus routes we cover. Please do get in touch if you cannot find the right information needed for your childs specific journey. Contact us on, 01279 871707 or via email schools@acme-bus.com.  Please note that Essex and Hertfordshire County Councils issue a strict ‘No Pass No Ride’ policy. If your child loses their pass, they have to purchase a new one at a cost of £10.00.  In the interim, you must get a temporary pass from the school reception.
Acme Transport Services is primarily a transport operator that provides school transport via Council contracts for children who are eligible for county funded transport.  If your child is not entitled to school transport through the council we may be able to offer any unallocated or excess capacity on a private ticket basis.  If you think you may be interested in this, please send an email with your request on to schools@acme-bus.com.  We will aim to respond within 7 days.

Please check your timetable again at the beginning of September to ensure you have the most up to date timetable. Please check timetables carefully as many routes may change this year.  Please be at the pick up location at least 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

WM0010 - Forest Hall M2 SEPT 2017 timetable

  • 07:45 - Leaden Roding Village Hall
  • 07:47 - White Roding Black Horse Ph
  • 07:50 - Blocks Corner
  • 07:55 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Adj Barnfields
  • 07:56 - Hatfield Broad Oak, The Dukes Head Ph
  • 07:57 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Post Office
  • 08:04 - Hatfield Heath, Opp White Horse Ph
  • 08:05 - Hatfield Heath, Opp The Thatchers Ph
  • 08:08 - Lt Hallingbury, Adj Grinstead Lane
  • 08:10 - Lt Hallingbury, Opp Hatch Green
  • 08:11 - Lt Hallingbury, Layby Opp New Barn Lane
  • 08:16 - Gt Hallingbury, O/S Copthall Close
  • 08:17 - Gt Hallingbury, Opp The Grove
  • 08:19 - Gt Hallingbury, The Hop Poles Ph
  • 08:26 - Birchanger, The Three Willows
  • 08:28 - Birchanger, Opp Primary School
  • 08:30 - Birchanger,High View
  • 08:35 - Forest Hall School
  • Return Journey

  • 15:30 - Forest Hall School
  • 15:33 - Birchanger,High View
  • 15:34 - Birchanger, Adj Primary School
  • 15:35 - Birchanger, The Three Willows
  • 15:39 - Gt Hallingbury, Hop Poles Ph
  • 15:40 - Gt Hallingbury, Adj The Grove
  • 15:41 - Gt Hallingbury, Opp Copthall Close
  • 15:42 - Lt Hallingbury, Opp Hatch Green
  • 15:43 - Lt Hallingbury, Adj New Barn Lane
  • 15:44 - Lt Hallingbury, Opp Grinstead Lane
  • 15:45 - Hatfield Heath, Adj Thatchers, Adj White Horse Ph
  • 15:45 - Hatfield Heath, Adj White Horse Ph
  • 15:59 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Post Office
  • 16:00 - Hatfield Broad Oak, The Dukes Head Ph
  • 16:01 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Opp Barnfields
  • 16:05 - Blocks Corner
  • 16:08 - White Roding Black Horse Ph
  • 16:11 - Leaden Roding Village Hall