Acme Transport Services Logo
The school routes section is an online resource for parents and carers of children attending the school bus routes we cover. Please do get in touch if you cannot find the right information needed for your childs specific journey. Contact us on, 01279 871707 or via email schools@acme-bus.com.  Please note that Essex and Hertfordshire County Councils issue a strict ‘No Pass No Ride’ policy. If your child loses their pass, they have to purchase a new one at a cost of £10.00.  In the interim, you must get a temporary pass from the school reception.
Acme Transport Services is primarily a transport operator that provides school transport via Council contracts for children who are eligible for county funded transport.  If your child is not entitled to school transport through the council we may be able to offer any unallocated or excess capacity on a private ticket basis.  If you think you may be interested in this, please send an email with your request on to schools@acme-bus.com.  We will aim to respond within 7 days.

Please check your timetable again at the beginning of September to ensure you have the most up to date timetable. Please check timetables carefully as many routes may change this year.  Please be at the pick up location at least 5 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Route F - TBSHS, SEPT 2017 timetable

  • 07:40 - Leaden Roding, Village Hall
  • 07:41 - New Street Farm
  • 07:43 - White Roding, Black Horse Ph
  • 07:46 - Opp Pages Cottages
  • 07:47 - Sparrow Hall Farm
  • 07:48 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Barnfields
  • 07:50 - Hatfield Broad Oak, The Dukes Head Ph
  • 07:57 - Hatfield Heath, Opp White Horse Ph
  • 07:59 - Hatfield Heath, Opp The Thatchers Ph
  • 08:00 - Hatfield Heath, Opp Mill Lane
  • 08:04 - Lt Hallingbury, Adj Grinstead Lane
  • 08:05 - Lt Hallingbury, Opp. Ce Primary
  • 08:06 - Lt Hallingbury, (N.Bound), Hatch Green (Lower Rd)
  • 08:07 - Lt Hallingbury, Latchmore Bank
  • 08:20 - Tbshs
  • Return Journey

  • 15:40 - Tbshs
  • 15:47 - Little Hallingbury, Latchmore Bank
  • 15:48 - Little Hallingbury, Hatch Green (Lower Road)
  • 15:49 - Little Hallingbury, Ce Primary
  • 15:50 - Little Hallingbury, Opp Grinstead Lane
  • 15:54 - Hatfield Heath, Opp. Mill Lane
  • 15:55 - Hatfield Heath, Opp The Thatchers Ph
  • 15:57 - Hatfield Heath, White Horse
  • 16:04 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Dukes Head
  • 16:06 - Hatfield Broad Oak, Barnfields
  • 16:07 - Sparrow Hall Farm
  • 16:08 - Hatfield Heath, Blocks Corner
  • 16:11 - White Roding, Black Horse
  • 16:12 - New Street Farm
  • 16:14 - Leaden Roding
  • 16:25 - High Easter